Home of the:
2020 Elite Series Entry Form
Championship Points System
Elite Entry List

**** ALL TEAMS IN YELLOW (TOP 20)

ARE ELIGiBLE FOR FALL CLASSIC!!!!

Official 2020 Elite Series Fall Classic Results
Place Team Name Fish Weight
1

Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin

10

33.50

2 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 10 29.33
3 Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson 10 27.34
4 John Doyle / Turner Hart 10 25.48
5 PJ Cox / Phil Wilcox 10 21.79
6

Preston Cox / George Decatur

10 20.69
7 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 10 18.89
8 Karl Goke / Justin Burke 10 17.64
9 Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 10 17.12
10 Jeff Muller / Keith Lupo 9 16.72
11

James Graves / Spencer Humphrey

10 16.57
12 Dave Sullivan / John Oh 10 16.35
13 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 9 16.30
14 Josh Cantrell / Gary Hyde 8 14.85
15 Wayne Dorman / Jason Kaiser 4 6.39
16

Mark Kelley / Sharon Kellry

- -
Results from Fall Classic Day 1 - October 17, 2020
Place Team Name Fish Weight
1
/ BF

Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin

5

21.62
BF - 6.47

2 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 5 16.61
3 Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson 5 15.35
4 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 5 9.85
5 John Doyle / Turner Hart 5 9.51
6

Preston Cox / George Decatur

5 9.08
7 Karl Goke / Justin Burke 5 9.03
8 Jeff Muller / Keith Lupo 5 8.86
9 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 5 8.58
10 PJ Cox / Phil Wilcox 5 8.20
11

James Graves / Spencer Humphrey

5 8.02
12 Dave Sullivan / John Oh 5 7.82
13 Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 5 7.69
14 Wayne Dorman / Jason Kaiser 4 6.39
15 Josh Cantrell / Gary Hyde 3 3.72
16

Mark Kelley / Sharon Kellry

- -
Results from Fall Classic Day 2 - October 18, 2020
Place Team Name Fish Weight
1

John Doyle / Turner Hart

5

15.97

2 PJ Cox / Phil Wilcox 5 13.59
3 Jeff Bailey / Tommy Bailey 5 12.72
4 Nathan Sullivan / Eric Johnson 5 11.99
5 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 5 11.88
6
/ BF

Preston Cox / George Decatur

5 11.61
BF - 6.20
7 Josh Cantrell / Gary Hyde 5 11.13
8 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 5 10.31
9 Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 5 9.43
10 Karl Goke / Justin Burke 5 8.61
11

James Graves / Spencer Humphrey

5 8.55
12 Dave Sullivan / John Oh 5 8.53
13 Jeff Muller / Keith Lupo 4 7.86
14 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 4 6.45
15 Wayne Dorman / Jason Kaiser - -
-

Mark Kelley / Sharon Kellry

- -
2020 Official Standings
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
Points
1

Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson

4 195
2 Matt Seale / Bill Deeds 4 189
3 Preston Cox / George Decatur 4 184
4 Steven Campbell / Bobby Campbell 4 178
5 John Doyne / Turner Hart 4 174
6 Trey Perrin / Dean Perrin 4 170
7 Phil Wilcox / PJ Cox 4 157
- Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 4 157
9 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 4 153
10 David Blount / Jeff Muller 3 143
11

James Graves / Spencer Humphrey

3 129
12 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 3 125
13 Karl Goke / Justin Burke 3 121
14

Mark Kelley / Sharon Kelley

4 113
15

Scot Sullivan / Dave Sullivan

3 112
16 Neville Green / John Robinson 3 98
17 Travis Lugar / Costas Malendez 2 93
- Josh Cantrell / Shawn Hamilton 3 93
19 Mike Hurdle / Perry Lee Payton 3 91
20 Glen Vico / Wayne Dorman 2 82
21 Tim Garner / Martin Villa 2 76
22 Mike Wood 2 58
23 Hunter Iden / Pat Skinner 1 47
24 Kieth Lupo 1 45
25 Josh Hall / Matt Martin 1 39
26 Tyrone Guyse 1 37
27 Rob Grike / Todd Langford 1 36
28 Richard Hare / Robert Oaks 1 26
29 Keith Butler / Shannon Spradlin 1 21
2020 Weekly Winners
Date Team Name # Fish Weight
05 / 16 / 20

Bill Deed / Matt Seale

5 22.36
06 / 06 / 20

Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson

5 18.70
8 / 29 / 20 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 5 12.32
9 / 13 / 20 Nate Sullivan / Eric Sullivan 5 19.77
2020 Weekly Lunkers
Date Team Name Weight
03 / 16 / 20

Travis Lugar / Costas Melendez

5.84
06 / 06 / 20 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 5.56
8 / 29 / 20 Kieth Lupo 6.79
9 / 13 / 20 Jeff Muller / David Blount 6.26
Results from Week 1 - May 16, 2020
Place Team Name Weight Points
1

Bill Deeds / Matt Seale

22.36 50
2 Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson 19.55 49
3
/ BF
Travis Lugar / Costas Melendez 19.43
BF - 5.84
49
4 James Graves / Spencer Humphrey 16.96 47
5 Preston Cox / George Decatur 15.70 46
6

Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley

15.37 45
7 Bobby Campbell / Steven Campbell 13.67 44
8 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 12.93 43
9 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 12.64 42
10 John Doyle / Turner Hart 12.57 41
11

Tim Garner / Martin Villa

12.46 40
12 Dave Sullivan / Scot Sullivan 10.27 39
13 Josh Hall / Matt Martin 10.18 38
14 Tyrone Guyse 10.07 37
15 Rob Grike / Todd Langford 9.44 36
16

John Robinson / Neville Green

8.88 35
17 Mike Hurdle / Perry Lee Payton 8.45 34
18 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 8.08 33
19 Phil Wilcox / PJ Cox 6.93 32
20 Joshua Cantell / Shawn Hamilton 4.05 31
21 Mark Kelley - 21
- Mike Wood - 21
- Keith Butler / Shannon Spradlin - 21
Results from Week 2 - June 6, 2020
Place Team Name Weight Points
1

Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson

17.31 50
2
/ BF
Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 13.94
BF - 5.56
50
3 Preston Cox / George Decatur 13.76 48
4 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 13.41 47
5 John Doyle / Turner Hart 12.65 46
6

David Blount / Jeff Muller

12.54 45
7 Bobby Campbell / Steven Campbell 11.73 44
- Glen Vico / Wayne Dorman 11.73 44
9 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 11.66 42
10 Karl Goke / Justin Burke 10.86 41
11

Roy Dodson / Michael Cox

10.61 40
12 Spencer Humphtey / Trey Humphrey 10.07 39
13 Phil Wilcox / Greg Wright 10.04 38
14 Neville Green / John Robinson 10.02 37
15 Josh Cantrell / Shawn Hamilton 9.54 36
16

Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley

8.90 35
17 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 7.55 34
18 Scot Sullivan / Dave Sullivan 5.90 33
19 Mike Hurdle / Perry Lee Payton 4.44 32
20 Mark Kelley / Sharon Kelley 4.43 31
Results from Week 3 - August 29, 2020
Place Team Name Weight Points
1

Bill Deeds / Matt Seale

12.32 50
2 Preston Cox / George Decatur 12.00 49
3 Jeff Muller / David Blount 11.64 48
4 Pat Skinner / Hunter Iden 11.60 47
5 Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson 11.18 46
6

Bobby Campbell / Steven Campbell

10.16 45
7
/ BF
Kieth Lupo 8.89
BF - 6.79
45
8 Justin Burke / Karl Goke 8.25 43
9 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 7.39 42
10 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 6.82 41
11

Dave Sullivan / Michael Shelton

6.38 40
12 John Doyle / Nate Keller 6.14 39
13 Taylor MCCann / Wilson Bradley 5.93 38
14 Mike Hurdle 4.00 37
15 Mark Kelley / Sharon Kelley 1.44 36
16

Neville Green / John Robinson

- 26
16 Josh Cantrell / Shawn Hamilton - 26
16 Mike Wood - 26
16 Richard Hare / Robrert Oaks - 26
Results from Week 4 - September 13, 2020
Place Team Name Weight Points
1

Nate Sullivan / Eric Johnson

19.77 50
2
/ BF
Jeff Muller / David Blount 17.00
BF - 6.26
50
3 John Doyle / Turner Hart 14.24 48
4 PJ Cox / Phil Wilcox 11.76 47
5 Trey Perrin / Dean Perrin 11.65 46
6

Bobby Campbell / Steven Campbell

10.57 45
7 Travis Lugar / Costas Malendez 10.23 44
8 Jaes Graves / Spencer Humphrey 9.52 43
9 Bill Deads / Matt Seale 9.49 42
10 Preston Cox / George Decatur 9.40 41
11

Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey

9.10 40
12 Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 8.16 39
13 Wayne Dorman / David Munez 7.98 38
14 Justin Burke / Karl Goke 6.22 37
15 Timmy Garner 5.32 36
16

Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey

4.34 35
17 Mark Kelley / Sharon Kelley - 25
17 Mike Hurdle / Perry Lee Payton - 25
Sturgeon Creek Marina, IncSpotsylvania, VA. 22551
Phone 540-895-5095
Fax 540-895-5818
sturgeoncreek@yahoo.com

5107 Courthouse Road

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0