Site information Center April
 
January February March April May June
July August September October November December
Home of the:

 

 
 
Conway Reid
April 30, 2019

Evan Bowles
April 30, 2019

Evan Bowles
April 30, 2019

Charlie Bowles
April 30, 2019

Evan Bowles
April 29, 2019

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
1st Place
Preston Cox / George Decatur
5 Fish - 16.42 lbs

Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs) Points
1 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 16.42 50
2 Mike Hurdle Shawn Britton 5 14.63 49

3
/ BF

Matt Connors / Chris Moore 5 14.28
BF - 5.47
49
4 Taylor McCann / Wilson Bradley 5 13.81 47
5 Keith Lupo / Ken Presley 5 12.27 46
6 Scott Connors / Brian Connors 5 11.98 45
7 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 5 11.89 44
8 Martin Villa / Timmy Garner 5 11.48 43
9 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 5 10.34 42
10 Eric Nelson / Joel Englemeyer 5 8.76 41
11 Justn Rush / Jessie Gardner 5 8.58 40
12 PJ Cox / Phil Wilcox 4 8.46 39
13 Joe Colvin / Gary Colvin 5 8.11 38
14 Matt Seale 5 5.33 37
15 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Baley 3 4.26 36
16 Scott Aikens / John Dewling 4 4.18 35
17 Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson 3 3.66 34
18 Steve Rose / Mark Mitchell 3 2.92 33
19 Terry Olinger / Susan Olinger - - 23
19 Mark Kelly / Sharron Kelly - - 23
19 Dave Everyl / Charles Chuck - - 23
19 Jeff Parrish / Clayton Gatewood - - 23
19 Mike Wood / Dylan Wood - - 23
19 Phillip Banks / Scott Mullins - - 23
 
Lake Anna Elite Series Points as of Week 2
Place Team Name Points
1 Keith Lupo / Ken Presley 95
2 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 89
3 Mike Hurdle / Shawn Britton 88
- Eric Nelson / Todd Langford 88
5 Scott Conners / Brian Conners 87
- Taylor MCCann / Wilson Bradley 87
- Matt Conners / Chris Moore 87
8 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 86
9 Preston Cox / George Decatur 85
10 Bill Deeds / Matt Seale 84
11 Phill Wilcox / PJ Cox 83
12 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 78
13 Steve Rose / Mark Mitchell 74
14 Tim Garnner / Martin Villa 72
15 Mike Wood / Dylan Wood 71
16 Justn Rush / Jessie Gardner 70
17 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 68
18 Clayton Gatewood / Jeff Parrish 66
- Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson 66
20 Charles Shuck / Dave Everly 57
21 Mark Kelly / Sharron Kelly 54
22 Phil Banks / Scott Mullins 42
23 Joe Colvin / Gary Colvin 38
24 Jeff Jones / Timmy Jones 37
25 Terry Olinger / Susan Olinger 23
26 David Chisholm 19
- Mike Wandell / Michael Wandell 19
- Josh Mullins / Jonathan Mullins 19
- David Allen / Clayton Mullins 19

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
2nd Place
Shawn Britton / Mike Hurdle
5 Fish - 14.63 lbs

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
3rd Place & BF
Chris Moore / Matt Connors
5 Fish - 14.28 lbs / BF - 5.47 lbs

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
4th Place
Wilson Bradley / Taylor McCann
5 Fish - 13.81 lbs

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
5th Place
Ken Presley / Keith Lupo
5 Fish - 12.27

Lake Anna Elite Series - April 28, 2019
Martin Villa

 
 
 
 
 
 

Evan Bowles
April 28, 2019

Collin Bowles
April 28, 2019

Spotsylania Bass Anglers
1st Place
Kime & Brooks / 5 Fish - 10-7 lbs

Spotsylvania Bass Anglers Results
April 28, 2019

Thamas Hendershelt from Paytes, VA
April 28, 2019

2 lbs - Citation Crappie
April 24, 2019

Lorne Cunningham
April 17, 2019
2.31 lbs - Caught on a Crappie Jig
FRC Entry

Jeffrey Bartley
April 13, 2019
2.15 lbs - 15 1/4" Citation
FRC Entry
Lorne Cunningham
April0 4, 2019
1.75 lbs
FRC Entry
Sturgeon Creek Marina, Inc
5107 Courthouse Road
Spotsylvania, VA. 22551
Phone 540-895-5095
Fax 540-895-5818
sturgeoncreek@yahoo.com